RAWF Cup Qualifiers

Start Times: GG Cup Qualifier - 10:00 am, LG Cup Qualifier : not before 1:00 pm

CHANGE OF DATE FOR 1ST QUALIFIER!

Ontario Qualifiers

Dates: August 31, 2014 & October 5, 2014

Closing Date(s): August 25, 2014 & Sept 29, 2014

Location: Royal Canadian Riding Academy, Newmarket, ON  www.rcra.ca

Contact: Soo Olafsen - 905-649-5603 / sloacres@sloacres.com

Judges:

August 31, 2014 - Connie Dorsch, Weyburn, SK

October 5, 2014 - Alan Wedge, DeWinton, AB

Bob Henselwood is unable to judge the 2nd qualifier as Jill & Quidam Blue have been invited to an International competition in Brazil at that time.

Eligibility: Registered three year old Canadian Bred, foaled in Canada, suitable to become a Sport Horse defined as a horse that is capable of excelling in the hunter, jumper, dressage or eventing disciplies. Governor General's Cup to be judged in hand - 50% on movement and 50% on conformation/type; Lieutenant Governor's Cup to be judged under saddle - 60% on movement and 40% on conformation/type. Registration papers with breed registry must be submitted at time of entry.


RAWF Governor General's Cup - November 15, 2014

RAWF Lieutenant Governor General's Cup - November 15, 2014

Photographer: Andrew Bailini www.photosbybailini.com



Lieutenant Governor's Cup

Owner

Horse

 

Breeder

Sire

Dam

Breed

Stephanie Poupart Dulce De Leche RCMP Dubai Golden Jubilee CSH
Danuta Plug Carisma D Brenda Winteler Cabardino Loretta CSH
Nancy Fagan Wysteria Lane Nancy Fagan Popeye K Ashtasy CSH
Prima Equestrian  Godiva P Prima Equestrian Uphill  Odette N KWPN
Alicia Daley-Tiller Varczity Darlene York Alla Czar Vaqueros Lark CSH
Tamsyn Kouwenberg Ransom Tim Dooreleyers Cabardino Rio's Roche OLD
Robin Ferguson Carrousel Greg de Bie Jouyeux Ardente Love Disarmed CSH
Fieldstone Farm Abbey RoadFF Fieldstone Farm Aloha Heartbreaker Heff   CWB
Jocelyn Duffin Rosher V Melisa Evans Rio V Tyra RPSI
Hansen Equestrian Gulliver Wolf  Karen Billes Orame  Powerfee KWPN
Caroline Hawson Constanze II Cathy Inch Cabardino Zara II  CSH
Karen Parfitt Wavoom Karen Parfitt Wellesely Vivacious CSH
Genevieve Trimble Sir Real Nite Geneviee Trimble Sir Wanabi Pirini CSH
Naomi Williams Gloria WSH Naomi Williams Glorioso Noir Monika HAN
Claire Hunter Braecrest Brandy Claire Hunter Banderas Revel Sel de Mer CSH
Leanne Rattray Baccharis Vicki Dickson Banderas Riotta CSH
Cliff Townsend De La Rosa  Lisa Minion Chablis IZ  Rosewood CSH
Sylvia Dixon Caddyshack B  Sylvia & Richard Dixon Cardento  Balou Babe CSH
Cassandra Hupe Sirtenty Marike Dussault Sir Wanabi Image II CSH
Prima Equestrian Goddess P  Prima Equestrian Voltaire  Pepita S KWPN
Shannon-Lee MacIsaac Caballet Jill Giancola Cabardino Ashira CSH
Alan Manning Lilly Alysia Lynch Westporte Sharon   CWB

Governor General's Cup      

Owner

Horse

Breeder

Sire

Dam

Breed

Stephanie Poupart Dulce de Leche RCMP Dubai Golden Jubilee CSH
Danuta Plug Carissma D Brenda Winteler Cabardino Loretta CSH
Claire Hunter Braecrest Brandy Claire Hunter Banderas Revel Sel de Mer CSH
Genevieve Trimble Sir Real Nite Genevieve Trimble Sir Wanabi Pirini CSH
Fieldstone Farm Abbey Road FF Fieldston Farm Aloha Heartbreaker Heff CWB
Theresa Detsikis Just Because On Elite Hunter Sales Just The Best Paddy's Barch OLD
Prima Equestrian Goddess P  Prima Equestrian Voltaire  Pepita S KWPN
Caroline Hawson Constanze II Cathy Inch Cabardino  Zara II CSH
Tamsyn Kouwenberg Ransom Tim Dooreleyers Cabardino Rio's Roche OLD
Jocelyn Duffin Rosher V Melisa Evans Rio V Tyra RPSI
Karen Parfitt Wavoom Karen Parfitt Wellsely Vivacious CSH
Debbie Walter Chantilly Lace  Augustin Walch Cabardino  Rio's Ravissa W CSH
Alan Manning Lilly Alysia Lynch Westporte Sharon  CWB
Stephanie Jensen SJE Delfino  Stephanie Jensen SJE Dontecito  Gaygwen SWB
Cassandra Hupe Sirtenty Marike Dussault Sir Wanabi Image II CSH
Stephanie Beauregard White Diamonds  Corinne Gibson Diamond K  Shanandoa CSH
Dale Vance All The Aces Cheryl Armstrong Iron Storm Nassau Rose CSH
Kelly Plitz Gucci K  Ashland Farm Chablis IZ  Chanel K CSH
Sylvia Dixon Caddyshack B  Sylvia & Richard Dixon Cardento  Balou Babe CSH
Shannon-Lee MacIssac Caballet Jill Giancola Cabardino  Ashira CSH
D & L Lancaster Gabriella K  Ashland Farm Chablis 1Z  Tulip K CSH
Robin Hannah Sunday Girl B Kelley Robinson Beaulieu's Quissini Sabrina B CSH
Prima Equestrian  Godiva P  Prima Equestrian Uphill  Odette N KWPN
AttachmentSize
stabling_form_cup_quqalifiers_2014.pdf6.03 KB
on_cup_qualifier_2014_entry.pdf11.1 KB